May 2021

1st | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Carlton
Edinburgh Super 8
Won
8th | 12 noon
Heriot's vs Gen!us Grange
Edinburgh Super 8
No Result
15th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Watsonian
Edinburgh Super 8
n/a
18th | 6.15pm
Gen!us Grange vs Edinburgh CC
Masterton Trophy
n/a
22nd | 12 noon
Carlton vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a
23rd | 12 noon
Edinburgh CC vs Gen!us Grange
Scottish Cup
n/a
27th | 6.15pm
Edinburgh Accies vs Gen!us Grange
Masterton Trophy
n/a
29th | 12 noon
RH Corstorphine vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a

June 2021

3rd | 6.15pm
Gen!us Grange vs RH Corstorphine
Masterton Trophy
n/a
5th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Stewart's Melville
Eastern Premier
n/a
8th | 6.15pm
Gen!us Grange vs Stewart's Melville
Masterton Trophy
n/a
12th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Stoneywood Dyce
Eastern Premier
n/a
15th | 6.15pm
Carlton vs Gen!us Grange
Masterton Trophy
n/a
19th | 1pm
Watsonian vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a
22nd | 6.15pm
Gen!us Grange vs Watsonian
Masterton Trophy
n/a
26th | 12 noon
Meigle vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a
29th | 6.15pm
Heriot's vs Gen!us Grange
Masterton Trophy
n/a

July 2021

3rd | 12 noon
Arbroath vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a
10th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Forfarshire
Eastern Premier
n/a
17th | 12 noon
Heriot's vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a
18th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Carlton
Eastern Premier
n/a
24th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs RH Corstorphine
Eastern Premier
n/a
31st | 12 noon
Stewart's Melville vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a

August 2021

7th | 12 noon
Stoneywood Dyce vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a
14th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Watsonian
Eastern Premier
n/a
15th | 12 noon
Forfarshire vs Gen!us Grange
Eastern Premier
n/a
21st | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Arbroath
Eastern Premier
n/a
28th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Meigle
Eastern Premier
n/a

September 2021

4th | 11am
Gen!us Grange vs Heriot's
Eastern Premier
n/a

July 2020

25th | 10.30am
Team Gen!us (1st XI) vs Team Close Brothers (2nd XI)
Intra Club
n/a

August 2020

11th | 5.45pm
Gen!us Grange vs RH Corstorphine
Edinburgh Super Six - Midweek T16
Won
15th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs Watsonian
Edinburgh Super Six
Won
18th | 5.30pm
Stewart's Melville vs Gen!us Grange
Edinburgh Super Six - Midweek T16
No Result
20th | 5.30pm
Watsonian vs Gen!us Grange
Edinburgh Super Six - Midweek T16
Lost
22nd | 12 noon
RH Corstorphine vs Gen!us Grange
Edinburgh Super Six
Won
27th | 5.30pm
Gen!us Grange vs Carlton
Edinburgh Super Six - Midweek T16
Cancelled
29th | 2.00pm
Gen!us Grange vs Stewart's Melville
Edinburgh Super Six
Won

September 2020

1st | 5.30pm
Gen!us Grange vs Heriot's
Edinburgh Super Six - Midweek T16
Lost
5th | 12 noon
Carlton vs Gen!us Grange
Edinburgh Super Six
Won
12th | 12 noon
Heriot's vs Gen!us Grange
Edinburgh Super Six
Lost
19th | 1.15pm
Gen!us Grange vs Heriot's
Edinburgh Super Six - Midweek T16
Lost

May 2021

1st | 1pm
Carlton 2 vs Gen!us Grange 2
Friendly
Lost
8th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Heriot's 2
Friendly
No Result
15th | 1pm
Watsonian 2 vs Gen!us Grange 2
Friendly
n/a
22nd | 12 noon
Marchmont vs Gen!us Grange 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
29th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Morton
ESCA Championship
n/a

June 2021

5th | 12 noon
Clackmannan County vs Gen!us Grange 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
12th | 12 noon
Kelso vs Gen!us Grange 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
19th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Gala
ESCA Championship
n/a
26th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Edinburgh
ESCA Championship
n/a

July 2021

3rd | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Carlton 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
10th | 12 noon
Edinburgh Accies vs Gen!us Grange 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
17th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Heriot's 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
24th | 12 noon
Morton vs Gen!us Grange 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
31st | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Clackmannan County
ESCA Championship
n/a

August 2021

7th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Kelso
ESCA Championship
n/a
14th | 12 noon
Gala vs Gen!us Grange 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
21st | 12 noon
Carlton 2 vs Gen!us Grange 2
ESCA Championship
n/a
28th | 12 noon
Edinburgh CC vs Gen!us Grange 2
ESCA Championship
n/a

July 2020

25th | 10.30am
Team Gen!us (1st XI) vs Team Close Brothers (2nd XI)
Intra Club
n/a
26th | 12.45pm
Team Gen!us (2nd XI) vs Team Close Brothers (3rd XI)
Intra Club
n/a

August 2020

16th | 1.00pm
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Drummond Trinity
ESCA 2020
Won
20th | 5.30pm
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Watsonian 2
Friendly
Won
22nd | 1.30pm
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Morton
ESCA 2020
Won
25th | 5.30pm
Carlton 2 vs Gen!us Grange 2
Friendly
Cancelled
29th | 10.00am
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Penicuik
ESCA 2020
Won

September 2020

1st | 5.30pm
Heriot's 2 vs Gen!us Grange 2
Friendly
Lost
5th | 2.30pm
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Edinburgh
ESCA 2020
Won
12th | 2.30pm
Gen!us Grange 2 vs Carlton 2
Friendly
Lost

May 2021

2nd | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Carlton 3
Friendly
Lost
9th | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Haddington
Friendly
Lost
22nd | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Westquarter
ESCA Division 2
n/a
29th | 1pm
Boroughmuir vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a

June 2021

5th | 1pm
Heriot's 3 vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a
12th | 1pm
Kirk Brae vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a
19th | 1pm
Edinburgh South vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a
26th | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Edinburgh Accies 2
ESCA Division 2
n/a

July 2021

3rd | 1pm
Stewart's Melville 2 vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a
10th | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Carlton 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a
17th | 1pm
Leith FAB vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a
24th | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Boroughmuir
ESCA Division 2
n/a
31st | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Heriot's 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a

August 2021

7th | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Kirk Brae
ESCA Division 2
n/a
14th | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Edinburgh South
ESCA Division 2
n/a
21st | 1pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Stewart's Melville 2
ESCA Division 2
n/a
28th | 1pm
Edinburgh Accies 2 vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA Division 2
n/a

July 2020

26th | 12.45pm
Team Gen!us (2nd XI) vs Team Close Brothers (3rd XI)
Intra Club
n/a

August 2020

15th | 12.30pm
Marchmont 2 (Arti) vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA 2020
Won
23rd | 1.00pm
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Leith FAB
ESCA 2020
Cancelled
29th | 2.30pm
Holy Cross vs Gen!us Grange 3
ESCA 2020
Won

September 2020

5th | 11.00am
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Watsonian 2
ESCA 2020
Lost
12th | 11am
Gen!us Grange 3 vs Leith FAB
ESCA 2020
Lost

June 2021

20th | 1pm
Broomhall vs Grange Development XI
ESCA Sunday League
n/a
27th | 1pm
East Lothian vs Grange Development XI
ESCA Sunday League
n/a

July 2021

18th | 1pm
Gala vs Grange Development XI
ESCA Sunday League
n/a
25th | 1pm
Grange Development XI vs Drummond Trinity
ESCA Sunday League
n/a

August 2021

8th | 1pm
Melrose vs Grange Development XI
ESCA Sunday League
n/a
18th | <11.30am
Gen!us Grange vs Settle
Friendly
n/a
22nd | 1pm
Grange Development XI vs Musselburgh
ESCA Sunday League
n/a
29th | 1pm
Grange Development XI vs Dunfermline & Carnegie
ESCA Sunday League
n/a

September 2021

5th | 1pm
Gen!us Grange vs Eton Ramblers
Friendly
n/a
12th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs MCC Scotland
Friendly
n/a
19th | 2pm
Gen!us Brewing vs Close Brothers Softball Tournament
Intra Club
n/a

August 2020

1st | 1.00pm
Team Gen!us vs Team Close Brothers
Intra Club
Won
8th | 1.00pm
Team Gen!us vs Team Close Brothers
Intra Club
Lost
30th | 2.00pm
Gen!us Grange vs Eton Ramblers
Friendly
Lost

September 2020

4th | 12 noon
McGlynn XI (OL) vs Lamont XI
Friendly
No Result
6th | 12 noon
Gen!us Grange vs MCC
Friendly
Won
20th | 2.00pm
Gen!us Softball Tournament vs Close Brothers Softball Tournament
Friendly
Cancelled